Skip to content

Free US shipping on every order · 30-day returns

The Rider’s Shop

Motion Pro

Motion Pro Compression Bolt Removal Tool

$28.69
Part #
1244340001
Mfr. part #
08-0436
Availability
In stock
Check if it fits your vehicle

Only vehicles this part fits are listed.

  • Fast Reliable Shipping
  • Easy 30-Day Returns
Description
  • Does Not Fit the 4CS Forks. For the 4CS Forks use Part#1244330011
  • For removing and installing the compression valve assembly from the fork cap.
  • Allows you to properly torque the compression valve assembly during installation.
  • 17mm hex head.
  • Made from billet 6061 T-6 aluminum.
  • Anodized finish with laser engraving.
  • Does Not Fit the 4CS Forks. For the 4CS Forks use Part#1244330011
  • For removing and installing the compression valve assembly from the fork cap.
  • Allows you to properly torque the compression valve assembly during installation.
  • 17mm hex head.
  • Made from billet 6061 T-6 aluminum.
  • Anodized finish with laser engraving.
Specifications
BrandMotion Pro
Part #1244340001
Manufacturer part #08-0436
Product typeTools
CategoryTools
Fitment (24)
MakeModelYears
HusabergFE 3902011
HusabergFE 4502011
HusabergFS5702011
HusabergFX4502010
HusabergTE2502011
HusabergTE3002011-2012
KTM125 SX2007-2009, 2011-2013, 2017
KTM144 SX2007-2008
KTM150 SX2009-2013, 2017
KTM150 XC2010-2013
KTM200 XC2008-2009
KTM250 SX2007-2013, 2017
KTM250 SX-F2007-2013
KTM250 XC2008-2013
KTM250 XC-F2008-2009, 2012-2013
KTM300 XC2008-2013, 2017
KTM350 SX-F2011-2013, 2017
KTM350 XC-F2013, 2017
KTM450 SM-R 4-STROKE2008-2009
KTM450 SX-F2007-2013, 2017
KTM450 SX-F FACTORY EDITION2012
KTM450 XC-F2008-2009, 2013, 2017
KTM505 SX-F2008
KTM505 XC-F2008-2009
Shipping & Returns

Is shipping free?

Yes. Shipping is free on every order to a US address, and we email you the tracking number when it ships.

What shipping options are available?

Orders are shipped via FedEx, USPS, OnTrac, or other reputable carriers, depending on the most suitable option for your order. Please contact us for expedited shipping requests.

Do you ship outside the USA?

Currently, we ship within the United States only.

Do you ship to Alaska and Hawaii?

Yes, we ship to Alaska and Hawaii.

What could cause a shipping delay?

Delays may occur due to incorrect shipping addresses, carrier disruptions, or holiday periods. If an address issue affects delivery, we will contact you using the information provided with your order.

How do I return an item?

Items may be returned within 30 days of delivery, provided they are unused, in new condition, and in their original packaging. Please contact us with your order number to initiate a return.

Customers are responsible for return shipping costs for ordering errors or change-of-mind returns. If we send an incorrect or damaged item, please email us with your order number and photos of the item. If the error is confirmed to be ours, we will cover the return shipping costs.

Refunds are based on the purchase price of the returned product and are processed after the return is approved and inspected.

See our shipping policy, refund policy and FAQ.